Northern Territory Representatives


NT Junior Prince Philip Mounted Games Teams


2014
– Coached by Carol Brown (LHPC); Team Manager Andrea Brown (LHPC)
Jamee Deen (LHPC), Natasha Clayton (NHPC), Abby Johnson (LHPC), Teresa McCallum (LHPC), Natalie Teece

2012 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC); Team Manager Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC)
Sarah Lock (LHPC), Megan Burke (DHPC), Alice Campbell (DHPC), Jamee Dean (LHPC), Kirsty Driver (NHPC), Janita Woods (reserve DHPC)

2008 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Jessica Pen-Dennis (DHPC), Shalee Bird (BRC), Madelyn Farrington (KHPC), Krissy Lambert (KHPC), Elisha Davies (NHPC)

2007 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Jessica Pen-Dennis (DHPC), Leeanna Laurie (DHPC), Madelyn farrington (KHPC), Nina O’Leary (DHPC, Kym Henderson (KHPC)

2006 – Coached by Lachlan Melville (NHPC)
Simon Atkins-Jones (NHPC), Chloe Fien (NHPC), Madelyn Farrington (KHPC, Jessica Pen-Dennis (DHPC), Jessica Wuttke (KHPC), Kym Henderson (KHPC)

2005 – Coached by Lachlan Melville (NHPC)
Chloe Fien (NHPC), Mitchell Ross (DHPC), Jodi Stanley (KHPC), Jessica Wuttke (KHPC), Angela Davey (DHPC)

2004 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Jessica Wuttke (KHPC), Thomas Wuttke (KHPC), Stacey Clements (DHPC), Charlotte Lions (DHPC), Kylee Fletcher (KHPC), Chloe Fien (NHPC)

2003 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Stacey Clements (DHPC), Charlotte Lions (DHPC), Kylee Fletcher (KHPC) Mikayla Anderson (NHPC), Thomas Wuttke (KHPC

2002 – Coached by Cheryl Stevens (DHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Stacey Clements (DHPC), Lisa Price (DHPC), Charlotte Lions (DHPC) Mikayla Anderson (NHPC), Thomas Wuttke (KHPC)

2001 – Coached by Cheryl Stevens (DHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Stacey Clements (DHPC), Natalie Bell (DHPC), Jenna Milner (DHPC), Lisa Price (DHPC)

2000 – Coached by Cheryl Stevens (DHPC)
Jenna Lions (DHPC), Natalie Bell (DHPC), Chris Diplock (DHPC), Matt Deveraux (DHPC), Jenna Milner (DHPC), Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC)


 

NT Senior Prince Philip Mounted Games Teams

2014 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC); Team Manager Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC)
Angela Davey (DHPC), Megan Burke (DHPC), Chloe Kleine (DHPC), Sarah Lock (NHPC)

2011 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC); Team Manager Sophie Henderson (KHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Natalie Bell (DHPC), Thomas Wuttke (KHPC), Stevie Marcon (DHPC), Kym Henderson (KHPC)

2010 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC); Team Manager Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Natalie Bell (DHPC), Bianca Stimpson (DHPC), Elisha Davies (DHPC), Jessica Stein (NHPC)

2009 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Rachael Pen-Dennis (DHPC), Jessica Wuttke (KHPC), Kylee Fletcher (KHPC), Tara McCormick (ASPC), Dean O’Brien (ASPC)

2007 – Coached by Ros Beckhouse (KHPC)
Lidsay Melville (NHPC), Kylie Western (NHPC), Chloe Fien (NHPC), Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Jessica Wuttke (KHPC)

2006 – Coached by Lachlan Melville (NHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Lachlan Melville (NHPC), Jodi Stanley (KHPC), Kylie Western (NHPC), Koel Wrigley (NHPC)

2005 – Coached by Lachlan Melville (NHPC)
Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), Kylee Fletcher (KHPC), Lachlan Melville (NHPC), Toni Vale (KHPC), Thomas Wuttke (KHPC)

2002 – Coached by Cheryl Stevens (DHPC)
Jenna Lions (DHPC), Khye Bannan (DHPC), Chris Diplock (DHPC), Jenna Milner (DHPC)

 

NT Representatives on the Australian Prince Philip Mounted Games Team


2012 - Megan Burke (DHPC), Sydney Australia
2011 - Grace Simmons (NHPC), USA
2008 - Jessica Pen-Dennis (DHPC), Australia
2007 - Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), New Zealand
2006 - Chloe Fien (NHPC), England
2004 - Thomas Wuttke (KHPC) USA; Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), New Zealand
2002 - Jessica Beckhouse (KHPC), England
2001 - Natalie Bell (DHPC), USA
1997 - Khye Bannan (KHPC), England

 

Australian Representative for Mounted Games to the Invitational event from New Zealand to PCA

Jessica Beckhouse

2004 - Represented Australia at the North Island Team Championships, in New Zealand. (aged 17)

2008 -  Represented Australia at the NZ Horse & Pony Magazine North Island Team Championships, in New Zealand. (aged 21)

 


NT Show Jumping Teams

1998 – Coached by Trudy Clark (NHPC)
Lachlan Melville (NHPC), Lindsay Melville (NHPC), Grant Clark (NHPC)

1997 – Lachlan Melville (NHPC), Lindsay Melville (NHPC), Grant Clark (NHPC)

1995 – Coached by Tracey Syrimi (NHPC)
Lisa Mutimer (NHPC), Amanda McLeod (NHPC), Karen Munns (NHPC), Justine Burgess (ASPC)

1994 – Lachlan Melville (NHPC), Helena Cox (NHPC), Vanessa Carusi (NHPC), Kylie Amiet (NHPC), Sharni Salmi (ASPC), Brooke Morley (ASPC)


NT Dressage Teams

1997 – Coached by Pam Crellin 
Julie O’Hehir, Christopher Diplock, Bonnie Howe, Rebecca Sharp, Jodi Luke, Sarah Brady, Robyn Dickson, Sharon Prowse, Sonya Spielman

1995 – Coached by Pam Crellin
Kelly Smith, Alana Grorud, Michelle Clements, Jodi Luke

 

 

PCANT Service and Special Awards


Award of Merit
2009 -  Sarah Gordon (NHPC), Susan Glencross (BRC), Khye Sibenaler (DHPC)

Service Award
2009 – Sonya Arnold (KHPC)

 

Honorary Life Membership
2000 -  Ian Melville (NHPC), Cheryl Stevens (DHPC)
Unknown year – Kerry and Margaret Jones


Pam Crellin Memorial Award
The perpetual Pam Crellin Memorial Award for Pony Club Dressage is a tribute to Pam Crellin who lost her battle with leukaemia in October 2010. Pam was a highly successful rider and a valued instructor who was a major contributor to the dressage community – especially to pony club. PCANT wishes to celebrate Pam’s equestrian endeavours and recognise her significant contributions to the dressage world with this award for correct training principles, which epitomises Pam’s approach to dressage. This Pony Club Dressage Award is presented to a rider who shows a passion for dressage through participation and who in the eyes of the judges has tried to establish a sound training scale through correct dressage principles that will enable them to progress in the equestrian discipline of Dressage.

2016 - Amy Fisher (NHPC)

2015 – Alley Reynolds (NHPC)

2014 – Shayla Fatore

2013 – Chelsea Maxwell (DHPC) & Chloe Kleine (DHPC)

2012 – Not Awarded 

2011 – Jaimee Harbridge